Joe516
VIP Member
Schedule of Play
Friday May 24
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ryan Joyce v William O'Connor
Mickey Mansell v Kyle Anderson
Brendan Dolan v Wesley Plaisier
Florian Hempel v Ryan Harrington
Mike De Decker v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Keegan Brown v Danny van Trijp
Alexander Merkx v Glen Durrant
Danny Noppert v Harry Ward
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Alan Norris v Steve Beaton
Dennis Nilsson v Erik Hol
Luke Woodhouse v Mervyn King
Ross Smith v Krzysztof Ratajski
Andy Boulton v Vincent van der Voort
Max Hopp v Nathan Aspinall
Pal Szekely v Raymond van Barneveld
Ritchie Edhouse v Jimmy Hendriks
Saturday May 25
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Stephen Bunting v Dolan/Plaisier
Simon Whitlock v Hempel/Harrington
Jermaine Wattimena v Noppert/Ward
Ricky Evans v Brown/Van Trijp
Jonny Clayton v Nilsson/Hol
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Ratajski
Darren Webster v De Decker/Rodriguez
Ian White v Mansell/Anderson
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Dave Chisnall v Norris/Beaton
James Wade v Merkx/Durrant
Joe Cullen v Hopp/Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen v Joyce/O'Connor
Daryl Gurney v Woodhouse/King
Michael Smith v Szekely/Van Barneveld
Peter Wright v Edhouse/Hendriks
Mensur Suljovic v Boulton/Van der Voort
Friday May 24
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ryan Joyce v William O'Connor
Mickey Mansell v Kyle Anderson
Brendan Dolan v Wesley Plaisier
Florian Hempel v Ryan Harrington
Mike De Decker v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Keegan Brown v Danny van Trijp
Alexander Merkx v Glen Durrant
Danny Noppert v Harry Ward
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Alan Norris v Steve Beaton
Dennis Nilsson v Erik Hol
Luke Woodhouse v Mervyn King
Ross Smith v Krzysztof Ratajski
Andy Boulton v Vincent van der Voort
Max Hopp v Nathan Aspinall
Pal Szekely v Raymond van Barneveld
Ritchie Edhouse v Jimmy Hendriks
Saturday May 25
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Stephen Bunting v Dolan/Plaisier
Simon Whitlock v Hempel/Harrington
Jermaine Wattimena v Noppert/Ward
Ricky Evans v Brown/Van Trijp
Jonny Clayton v Nilsson/Hol
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Ratajski
Darren Webster v De Decker/Rodriguez
Ian White v Mansell/Anderson
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Dave Chisnall v Norris/Beaton
James Wade v Merkx/Durrant
Joe Cullen v Hopp/Aspinall
Michael van Gerwen v Joyce/O'Connor
Daryl Gurney v Woodhouse/King
Michael Smith v Szekely/Van Barneveld
Peter Wright v Edhouse/Hendriks
Mensur Suljovic v Boulton/Van der Voort