1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Wooshbuild Infinity Support Thread

Discussion in 'General Satellite Discussion' started by benijofar, May 28, 2018.

  1. hollysheena

    hollysheena Registered

    12
    0
    1
    you have been a gent what would you recommend re-flashing the box so CWS should be at the front of it
    i didn't enter it last time but when i got a multi room my supplier just sent that but my nephew entered it as he knows what to do
     
  2. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    If your supplier sent you the line N: ------- ------- 01 02 03 etc
    paste this into CCcam.cfg
    then change the softcam in softcam panel to Cccam and click green button
     
  3. hollysheena

    hollysheena Registered

    12
    0
    1
    does cws go at the front

    going to reflash with atv the woosbuild just in case then i can set wooshbuild to install when im in bed i owe you a beer
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 10, 2018 at 4:41 PM
  4. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    you don't need to reflash and you can't add wooshbuild infinity while your in bed as it's just a series of yes/no answers
    if you want me to put the line in for you and sort out your softcams, send me a PM and i'll login using ultraviewer and sort it out
     
  5. hollysheena

    hollysheena Registered

    12
    0
    1
    thats very good of you that would be great how do i send you a pm
     
  6. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    you sent me half a dozen over past few days, titled 'advise' upload_2018-11-9_18-48-48.png
     
  7. hollysheena

    hollysheena Registered

    12
    0
    1
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 10, 2018 at 4:42 PM
  8. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    A PM is a personal message, you have a conversation in your inbox, top right, titled 'advise', that you started with me a few days ago, reply to that
     
  9. lefty940

    lefty940 Registered

    9
    0
    1
    Male
    Hi have updated my h2h to infinity its all working great but i got audio description on and not sure how to stop it. I have been searching the forums but cant find an answer thanks
     
  10. gray1313

    gray1313 TK Veteran

    649
    137
    83
    what channels
     
  11. brianeen1984

    brianeen1984 Registered

    23
    1
    3
    Male
    Sorry if this has been asked before. I’ve two boxes both running infinity both on vu+ zero4k’s. With one of them any time I put a movie or show on via the vod selection offered by my supplier via the epg (using Xtream Editor). The subtitles come on and I have to manually turn them off each time, this only happens on one of the boxes. Is there a way to turn thaem off permantly so that I’d have to manually turn them on when needed
     
  12. lefty940

    lefty940 Registered

    9
    0
    1
    Male
    Itv i think i have sorted now well its shut up for a while anyway
     
  13. gray1313

    gray1313 TK Veteran

    649
    137
    83
    yellow button then it has 2 thatsays English put it on the one that's not highlighted and that will sort it
     
    lefty940 likes this.
  14. de.ath

    de.ath Registered

    84
    8
    8
    Male
    Can anyone help.. My VM line has been playing up No HD Channels and my provider tells me, my build could be out of date. i've checked and the build is ok openatv 6.2 .
    I thought id give wooshbuild a try.
    I have a H5.2tc... I've followed the instructions all downloaded Still no HD channels .... my line is cws and using mg_camd
    any ideas how i get my HD channels back
     
  15. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    the Sky Sports HD channels have been removed about 8 months ago
    if you can't get BT Sports HD or any HD doccs, then it is probably the HDMI lead
     
  16. de.ath

    de.ath Registered

    84
    8
    8
    Male
    Any HD channel is off. sd only works. Why would the issue be the HDMI cable from the box to the TV effect the HD channels
     
  17. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    because HDMI cable carries HD channels
    if it's faulty, it will display SD channels but not HD
    don't unplug it from the box or the TV if either is powered on, power both down before removing it, try a new one and away you go
     
  18. de.ath

    de.ath Registered

    84
    8
    8
    Male
    its not the cable i've tried 2 others same thing
     
  19. pabloescaban

    pabloescaban TK Veteran Forum Supporter

    3,960
    1,782
    133
    Male
    {builder
    in that case it could be the HDMI port on the box or TV
    it's not the line, the supplier cannot change what channels come through
    take a test from elsewhere and it'll be the same
     
    gray1313 likes this.
  20. cabbo

    cabbo Registered

    how do i add extreme editor on wooshbuild , I have tried the link I had through putty with no success, not sure if I need to do something else or the link is incorrect. Any advice will be appreciated