2023 Interwetten German Darts Championship
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Dave Chisnall v Gabriel Clemens/Danny Jansen
(16) Ross Smith v Vincent van der Voort/Daryl Gurney
(8) Michael van Gerwen v Steve Lennon/Marcus Kirchmann
(9) Joe Cullen v Florian Hempel/Arron Monk
(4) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Scott Waites/George Killington
(13) Martin Schindler v Ricardo Pietreczko/Mickey Mansell
(5) Josh Rock v Stephen Bunting/Jeffrey De Graaf
(12) Danny Noppert v Patrik Kovacs/Jules van Dongen
(2) Damon Heta v Jeff Smith/Darryl Pilgrim
(15) Ryan Searle v Martin Lukeman/Madars Razma
(7) Jonny Clayton v Dylan Slevin/Nico Kurz
(10) Peter Wright v Chris Dobey/Lee Evans
(3) Luke Humphries v Boris Krcmar/Ryan Joyce
(14) Nathan Aspinall v Jelle Klaasen/James Wade
(6) Rob Cross v James Wilson/Gian van Veen
(11) Michael Smith v Karel Sedlacek/Alan Soutar
Schedule of Play
Friday October 13
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Boris Krcmar v Ryan Joyce
Martin Lukeman v Madars Razma
Scott Waites v George Killington
Steve Lennon v Marcus Kirchmann
Karel Sedlacek v Alan Soutar
Dylan Slevin v Nico Kurz
Jeff Smith v Darryl Pilgrim
Patrik Kovacs v Jules van Dongen
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
James Wilson v Gian van Veen
Florian Hempel v Arron Monk
Jelle Klaasen v James Wade
Vincent van der Voort v Daryl Gurney
Ricardo Pietreczko v Mickey Mansell
Gabriel Clemens v Danny Jansen
Chris Dobey v Lee Evans
Stephen Bunting v Jeffrey De Graaf
Saturday October 14
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Rob Cross v Wilson/Van Veen
Ryan Searle v Lukeman/Razma
Danny Noppert v Kovacs/Van Dongen
Damon Heta v J Smith/Pilgrim
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Waites/Killington
Josh Rock v Bunting/De Graaf
Jonny Clayton v Slevin/Kurz
Ross Smith v Van der Voort/Gurney
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Joe Cullen v Hempel/Monk
Dave Chisnall v Clemens/Jansen
Nathan Aspinall v Klaasen/Wade
Martin Schindler v Pietreczko/Mansell
Michael van Gerwen v Lennon/Kirchmann
Peter Wright v Dobey/Evans
Luke Humphries v Krcmar/Joyce
Michael Smith v Sedlacek/Soutar
Sunday October 15
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order