Joe516
VIP Member
The Ladbrokes Masters will be expanded to feature 24 players, with this year's tournament being staged from January 29-31 at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes
2021 Ladbrokes Masters
Friday January 29 (1900 GMT)
First Round x8
Best of 11 legs
Saturday January 30
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Second Round x4
Best of 19 legs
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Second Round x4
Best of 19 legs
Sunday January 31
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Quarter-Finals
Best of 19 legs
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Semi-Finals & Final
Best of 21 legs
Draw Bracket
(1) Gerwyn Price v (16) Joe Cullen/(17) Stephen Bunting
(8) Gary Anderson v (9) Michael Smith/(24) Adrian Lewis
(4) Rob Cross v (13) Glen Durrant/(20) Mervyn King
(5) Nathan Aspinall v (12) Ian White/(21) Mensur Suljovic
(2) Michael van Gerwen v (15) Jose de Sousa/(18) Jonny Clayton
(7) James Wade v (10) Dimitri Van den Bergh/(23) Chris Dobey
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Krzysztof Ratajski/(19) Simon Whitlock
(6) Dave Chisnall v (11) Daryl Gurney/(22) Jeffrey de Zwaan
First Round Draw
(16) Joe Cullen v (17) Stephen Bunting
(9) Michael Smith v (24) Adrian Lewis
(13) Glen Durrant v (20) Mervyn King
(12) Ian White v (21) Mensur Suljovic
(15) Jose de Sousa v (18) Jonny Clayton
(10) Dimitri Van den Bergh v (23) Chris Dobey
(14) Krzysztof Ratajski v (19) Simon Whitlock
(11) Daryl Gurney v (22) Jeffrey de Zwaan
2021 Ladbrokes Masters
Friday January 29 (1900 GMT)
First Round x8
Best of 11 legs
Saturday January 30
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Second Round x4
Best of 19 legs
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Second Round x4
Best of 19 legs
Sunday January 31
Afternoon Session (1245 GMT)
Quarter-Finals
Best of 19 legs
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
Semi-Finals & Final
Best of 21 legs
Draw Bracket
(1) Gerwyn Price v (16) Joe Cullen/(17) Stephen Bunting
(8) Gary Anderson v (9) Michael Smith/(24) Adrian Lewis
(4) Rob Cross v (13) Glen Durrant/(20) Mervyn King
(5) Nathan Aspinall v (12) Ian White/(21) Mensur Suljovic
(2) Michael van Gerwen v (15) Jose de Sousa/(18) Jonny Clayton
(7) James Wade v (10) Dimitri Van den Bergh/(23) Chris Dobey
(3) Peter Wright v (14) Krzysztof Ratajski/(19) Simon Whitlock
(6) Dave Chisnall v (11) Daryl Gurney/(22) Jeffrey de Zwaan
First Round Draw
(16) Joe Cullen v (17) Stephen Bunting
(9) Michael Smith v (24) Adrian Lewis
(13) Glen Durrant v (20) Mervyn King
(12) Ian White v (21) Mensur Suljovic
(15) Jose de Sousa v (18) Jonny Clayton
(10) Dimitri Van den Bergh v (23) Chris Dobey
(14) Krzysztof Ratajski v (19) Simon Whitlock
(11) Daryl Gurney v (22) Jeffrey de Zwaan