1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How to enter cline into blade media, picture guide.

Discussion in 'Blade Media BM7000s' started by bobby123, Sep 1, 2011.

  1. nomez

    nomez Registered

    34
    0
    Is the tutorial the same for install a N line into a BM7000?
     
  2. bees

    bees VIP Member

    6,018
    474
    Yes, just make sure you set the "protocol" to newcamd for N lines
     
  3. sirmikey6478

    sirmikey6478 Registered

    7
    0
    Hi I've tried all above! I get channel list but all scrambled. Do I have to buy a gift? For this box blade media bm7000 combo. Got live feed going in vm signal strength 92%. Any help would be great ful.
     
  4. Madbood

    Madbood Registered

    1
    0
    Thank you very helpful :eek:) you D Man.
     
  5. wakojako0809

    wakojako0809 Registered

    1
    0
    i have no 9991 menu after firmware update can anyone give me the heads up please
     
  6. horne65

    horne65 Registered

    62
    1
    None of this makes any sense to me, all I was sent was a newcamd.list & a cccam.cfg. I don't remember having to go through any of this last time I did it.
     
  7. bees

    bees VIP Member

    6,018
    474
    You put your line in manually in the BM7000, it is a pretty old box now.

    Open the file you have with notepad, write down your line details
    and then enter them manually.

    So

    N: bestserver.com 12450 newcustomer-1111 qwert_12345 01 02 03 04 05 ........14

    will break down as

    Address: bestserver.com
    Port:12450
    ID:newcustomer-1111
    Password:qwert_12345

    The numbers counting to 14 is the deskey and will be automatically filled in if you are using the Newcamd protocol

    Look for the "spaces" in your line then you will see where the line breaks into it's four parts
     
  8. horne65

    horne65 Registered

    62
    1
    Thanks for your help, can you help with another problem please? I have just updated the bm8000 firmware from bm site and now no 9991.
     
  9. bees

    bees VIP Member

    6,018
    474
    Official Blade Media firmware doesn't have the 9991 option.

    You need a patched version of it.

    There is one in the download section here

    You need the 109p version.
     
  10. Welsh_Wizard

    Welsh_Wizard Registered

    6
    0
    Hi Bees,

    How do I get the cline details to input - Do I need to offer a gift?

    Thanks

    ---------- Post Merged on 25-03-2016 at 12:28 AM ----------

    Can anyone PM us with either a good cline or nline supplier for vm cable, thanks....
     
  11. mald1984

    mald1984 Registered

    2
    0
    Hi does any 1 no how i update my amiko box most off the channels r away from about 6months ago tryed updating from usb but nothings happenin starting to feel lost now lol can anybody help me out plz thanks

    Sent from my SM-G900F using Tapatalk
     
  12. si2809

    si2809 Registered

    1
    0
    hi
    pressed red but still not connecting. still shows disconnected. rebooted.
    still not working.help please
     
  13. Welsh_Wizard

    Welsh_Wizard Registered

    6
    0
    Hi,

    Can anyone help??

    Can anyone PM us with either a good cline or nline supplier for vm cable, thanks....
     
  14. seanmac00

    seanmac00 Registered

    2
    0
    Hey,

    Downloaded the latest firmware update for the 7000s, but still no server option when pressing 9991.
    Does it specifically have to be the 109p version?

    Thanks,
    Sean
     
  15. 1234maxcom

    1234maxcom Registered

    11
    0
    You might have entered incorrect credentials when it keeps disconnecting
     
  16. GLENNHGV

    GLENNHGV Registered

    6
    0
    connect to server but no picture, any thoughts
     
  17. Gillian4andy

    Gillian4andy Registered

    1
    0
    12 Month VM - cable gift warranty - For Zgemma, Vu, Amiko and others. *3 rooms*

    THIS GUY ON E-BAY BOUGHT LOADS OFF GREAT SERVICE AND AFTERCARE

    Look at this on eBay:


    12 Month VM - cable gift warranty - For Zgemma, Vu, Amiko and others. *3 rooms*
     
  18. swami207

    swami207 Registered

    1
    0
    i am triying to put 9991 but nothing happen can u help me

    ---------- Post Merged at 10:13 AM ----------

    i have blade bm 7000s
     
  19. Marti4578

    Marti4578 Registered

    79
    9
    Guys I'm wondering what do you enter in the address if you don't have an ip address? Would something like this go in tvmedia.tech go in? Although it's numbers that are needed?
     
  20. lloffty5

    lloffty5 Registered

    211
    1
    if the box is flashed with the official blade firmware then the 9991 option will not work, the box needs flashing with a third party firmware with 9991 option.ready available from the download section on this forum

    ---------- Post Merged at 09:06 PM ----------

    can you be more specific as to what your trying to enter and into where, we can help a bit more with more info